Alberta Building Envelope Council South

LINKING ARCHITECTS, BUILDERS, ENGINEERS, CONTRACTORS AND SUPPLIERS

ABEC South Membership 2017

Active Membership Count: 222
Name Company Specialty
Rick Adams DIALOG Consultant
Sadé Akinbami WSP Canada Inc. Consultant
Doug Anderson Sunco Drywall Ltd. Contractor
Pal Atkar RTS Design and Survey - Envelopes Consultant
Negar Badri University of Calgary Student
Johnathon Bain Entuitive Corporation Engineer
Patrick Baitson Sterling Building Envelope consulting Consultant
Rick Balbi Rick Balbi Architect Ltd Architect
Blair Baxter Baxter Roof Consulting Ltd Consultant
Scott Baxter WSP Canada Inc. Consultant
John Belanger Enercon Products Contractor
Stan Benedek Benedek Designs Consultant
Larry Benner Pilot Group Inc. Manufacturer/Product Supplier
Alex Benova Brxton Construction LP Contractor
Vince Berdan Taylor Construction Contractor
David Bishop Building Envelope Engineering Consultant
Dana Bjornson OPTIMIZE Envelope Engineering Ltd. Consultant
David Blanchfield Aviva Canada Inc. Other
Brendan Bobby Progressive Home Warranty Government/Institutional
Jelena Bojanic Read Jones Christoffersen Ltd. Engineer
Wildor Bollhorn Chesapeake Uncommon Design Architect
Dan Bourgault Taylor Construction Contractor
Dave Boyce Boyce Construction Inc. Contractor
Adrian Breitwieser Entuitive Consultant
Craig Broder Adex Systems Inc. Manufacturer/Product Supplier
Cameron Brown Taylor Construction Contractor
Kevin Brown Gravity Engineering Incorporated Engineer
Terry Bruce Tremco - Roofing and Building Maintenance Manufacturer/Product Supplier
Amanda Buelow SAIT Polytechnic Student
Edward Bushnell Fire Ant Contracting Ltd. Contractor
Bruce Byun McCuaig & Associates Engineering Ltd. Consultant
Tim Cameron Dryvit Systems Canada Manufacturer/Product Supplier
Sid Chakrabarti Gaulhofer Canada Contractor
Larry Charles Thermal Systems Other
Alex Chay Sahuri + partners architecture Architect
Ming Chen Ming Chen Architect Ltd. Architect
Matt Citynski Tremco Inc. Manufacturer/Product Supplier
Marco Civitarese City of Calgary, Building Regulations Division Government/Institutional
Sean Coghlan Sika Canada Inc Manufacturer/Product Supplier
Ryan Coles Read Jones Christoffersen Ltd. Consultant
mark comeau building envelope services Contractor
Kevin Cooper Ener-Spray Groupof Companies Contractor
David R. Coupland Coupland Kraemer Architecture+Interior Design Inc. Architect
john cox Westview Consulting Ltd. Consultant
Brett Cross ARTE Group Inc. Contractor
Chris Cymbal S.I.S. Supply Install Services Ltd. Contractor
William Alan Dalgliesh Wind Engineering-Glass Strength Consultant
Monique Dame Dame Architecture Inc. Architect
Monique Dame exp Services Inc. -- select --
David Darby Westerly Restoration Contractor
Tito De Vera Sika Canada Manufacturer/Product Supplier
Colm Deane Deane Roofing and Cladding Ltd. Contractor
Angela Deans Saskatchewan Polytechnic Other
Marty Deemter JRS Engineering Consultant
Koffi Deku IBSYS Engineering Engineer
Blain Denholm Alberta Glass Company Contractor
Justine Deveau Optimize Envelope Engineering Ltd Consultant
Adam Develter W.R. Meadows Manufacturer/Product Supplier
Trevor Devnich IKO Industries Manufacturer/Product Supplier
Arvinder Dhol Boardwalk Rental Communities Engineer
Regina Celi Dias Ferreira University of Alberta Student
Mike Dietrich Morrison Hershfield Limited Consultant
Andrew Dolan Soprema Canada Inc Manufacturer/Product Supplier
Dave Drake BTC Group Consultant
James A Dudley Boardwalk Rental Communities Other - Capital Projects
John Edgar John R. S. Edgar Consulting Inc. Consultant
Fred Edwards Read Jones Christoffersen Ltd. Consultant
Ali ElGandour Williams Engineering Canada Consultant
Heather Elliot Entuitive Consultant
Dr. Robert Eshaghurshan Robco Architecture & Building Science Consulting Corporation Architect
Suzanne Facca Rick Balbi Architect Ltd Other
Stephanie Fargas DIALOG Other
Meaghen Figg-Derksen WSP Canada Inc. Consultant
Julian Fogarty Group2 architects Architect
Don Fraser Parex USA Manufacturer/Product Supplier
Craig Fraser Dejong Design Associates Architect
Nicholas Fuss Entuitive Consultant
Andy Gallacher Restruction Building Services Contractor
Arthur F Gerzanich Architecture | Tkalcic Bengert Architectural Technologist
Peter Gogich Alberta New Home Warranty Program Government/Institutional
Ben Gourlay Boardwalk Rental Communities Other
Dave Graham Hurst Construction Contractor
Jay Grenning Sahuri + partners architecture Architect
Manfred Grote Arcos Acoustical Consulting Consultant
Tobie Guerin Coupland Kraemer Architecture+Interior Design Inc. Architect
Marco Gunther Klopfholz Inc. Contractor
Mark Hagel Alberta Masonry Council Engineer
Alnoor Halari Redpebble Contractor Services Consultant
Craig Halford Armtec Precast Manufacturer/Product Supplier
Kyla Hall GEC Architecture Other
Seth Harcus Convoy Supply Ltd. Other
frank hassan code building systems ltd Manufacturer/Product Supplier
Paul Heyens Alberta Glass Company Inc. Contractor
Ben HIldebrandt Building Science + Architecture Ltd. Architect
Rick Hiltz EllisDon Contractor
Markus Hindemith Lux Windows and Glass Ltd. Manufacturer/Product Supplier
Tim Hobson Stantec Consulting Consultant
Chris Hogan Roxul Stonewool Insulation Manufacturer/Product Supplier
Richard Hogg RMH Drafting & Consulting Ltd. Consultant
Stephen Hume Streamside Property Restoration Ltd. Contractor
Stephen Hunter Building Science + Architecture Ltd. Consultant
Cathy Huth Hard Rock Developments Manufacturer/Product Supplier
Dan Iosif ... Student
Matt Jakobfi JakobRFC Other
Steve Jeanes Professional Contract Services Ltd Contractor
Graeme Jenks ARTE Group Inc Contractor
Paul Jensen Gibbs Gage Architects Architect
Helen Jeong Entuitive Consultant
Gary Joys PCL Construction Management Inc. Contractor
Trevor Kent Thermal Systems KWC Ltd. Contractor
Hillary Kernahan Williams Engineering Canada Inc. Engineer
Randy Kiez exp Services Inc. Consultant
Brian Knight Westerly Restoration Ltd Contractor
Peter Kovacik Zeidler.BKDI Engineer
Kevin Kramers Alberta Roofing Contractors Association Other
Erich Krause Building Works Ltd. Contractor
Eugene LaVallee Retired Other
Chris Lavallee Sahuri + Partners Architecture Architect
Grant Lawton Prodexs Sales Inc. Manufacturer/Product Supplier
Justin Lebel Optimize Envelope Engineering Ltd Consultant
Michael Lembke Entuitive Corporation Consultant
Jason Lenders S2 Architecture Architect
David Leonard Entuitive Corporation Consultant
Qinru Li Williams Engineering Canada Inc. Consultant
Andrew Little Andrew Little Architect Architect
Dennis Looten Asset Consulting & Inspections Ltd. Consultant
Chris Love WSP Canada Inc. Consultant
Jeremy MacLeannan Taylor Construction Contractor
Joan Maisonneuve Canadian Home Builders' Association - AB Government/Institutional
Leaha Maisonneuve Williams Engineering Canada Inc. Consultant
Greg Martineau Greg Martineau Projects Manufacturer/Product Supplier
Lee Martineau Greg Martineau Projects Manufacturer/Product Supplier
Neil Mason Alberta New Home Warranty Program Government/Institutional
Michael McCreary DuPont-Tyvek Manufacturer/Product Supplier
John McKale Progressive Home Warranty Other
Robert McPhalen Fire Ant Contracting Ltd. Contractor
Lance Merrifield Epic Roofing and Exteriors Commercial Ltd. Contractor
Alan Metzler Sure Seal Contracting Ltd Contractor
Christina Michayluk SAIT Polytechnic Other
Mike Miller Rick Balbi Architect Ltd. Architect
Roger Miller Williams Engineering Canada Inc. Consultant
Brian Milne DBD Construction Contractor
Steven Mott S2 Architecture Architect
jason mudry AHS Architect
Ron Murphy Enercorp Canada Inc. Manufacturer/Product Supplier
Greg Murphy Self-employed Engineer
Brittany Nalder Williams Engineering Canada Inc. Consultant
Tom Newton Tom Newton Specifications Inc. Consultant
Paul O'Rourke Mckinley Burkart Production Lead
David Oaks Aviva Canada Inc. Other
Steve Oystryk S2 Architecture Architect
Paul Pagnucco All Weather Windows Commercial Contractor
Atul Paranjape City of Calgary Government/Institutional
Bob Passmore Building 'Science + Architecture Ltd Architect
Darrell Paul Qualistat Building Performance Consultants Consultant
Jon Peat Petra Contract Services Ltd. Consultant
Wayne Petersen RidgeCrest Developments Inc. Contractor
Michelle Plante Williams Engineering Engineer
Michael Plomske Stantec Consulting Ltd. Consultant
Isabelle Poisson LEX3 Engineering Inc. Engineer
Gary Porter Alberta Glass Company Inc. Contractor
Vladimir Prosolupov Boardwalk Rental Communities Other - Capital Properties
Craig Quipp Nose Creek Metals Inc. Manufacturer/Product Supplier
Sathya Ramachandran exp Services Inc Consultant
Reva Ramsden SAIT School of Construction Government/Institutional
Jennifer Razzo Stantec Consulting Ltd. Consultant
Brian Regner POCKAR Masonry Ltd. Contractor
James Reid taigh Architecture Architect
Jody Roberts S.I.S. Supply Install Services Ltd. Contractor
John Robis Etg exterior technologies group Manufacturer/Product Supplier
Sean Rolfe BASF Canada Manufacturer/Product Supplier
Colin RONAN NORR Architect
Andrew Ross WSP Canada Inc. Consultant
Brian Rossetti Henry Company Canada Manufacturer/Product Supplier
Brian Rowland Zeidler BKDI Architects Architecture
Katherine Roy DIALOG Other
Charlie Roy C.R. Contractor Ltd. Contractor
Bruce Schultz City of Calgary, Building Regulations Division Government/Institutional
Derek Semeniuk Tremco Manufacturer/Product Supplier
Ben Servais Cascade Aqua-Tech Manufacturer/Product Supplier
Amir Shah Gravity Engineering Inc Engineer
Aamir Shaikh exp Services Inc. Consultant
Jane She Building Envolope Engineer
Brian Shedden Entuitive Corporation Consultant
Larry Shoesmith Pilot Group Inc. Manufacturer/Product Supplier
Justin Short Aviva Canada Inc. Other
Sumbul Siddiqui WSP Canada Inc. Consultant
Jay Simpson IKO Industries Ltd. Manufacturer/Product Supplier
Saphron Skinner Ms. Consultant
Wayne Smith Innotech Manufacturer/Product Supplier
Oliver Spence Oliver&Spence Architect
Ken Staves Chesapeake Uncommon Design Architect
Gord Stewart IBI Group Architects Engineers Consultant
Faye Strong Archiasmo Architectural Works Consultant
Erik Sundby SAIT Student
Stephen Teal Flynn Canada Ltd. Contractor
Roechilgil Teves WSP Canada Inc. Consultant
Jeff Thiessen Alberta Contractor
Theresa Thomas Flynn Group of Companies Contractor
David Thompson kta Structural Engineers Ltd. Engineer
Aaron Tombe Epic Roofing and Exteriors Ltd Contractor
Mike Torjan DIALOG Engineer
Monica Tran City of Calgary Government/Institutional
Monica Truong SAIT Student
Amy Underwood Thermal Systems Other
Anton Vlooswyk Building Envelope Engineering Inc. Consultant
John Vlooswyk Building Envelope Engineering Consultant
Ben Waddington Busque Engineering Consultant
Kris Wall Wall Engineering Ltd. Consultant
Mairead Walsh Williams Engineering Canada Inc. Consultant
Rodney Weinberger Great Canadian Roofing and Exteriors Contractor
Jamie Wentjarv Shane Homes Other
Jason Wheatley Kenroc Manufacturer/Product Supplier
Wade Wheeler Gibbs Gage Architects Architect
Andrew White EllisDon Contractor
Kevin Wilkins Building Consulting Sevices Consultant
Nicole Wilson Entuitive Corp. Consultant
Les Yard Dow Building Solutions Manufacturer/Product Supplier
Wayne Yarjau DIALOG Other
Youness Yousefi Morrison Hershfield Ltd Consultant
Mehdi Zahed Zahed Architect architect
Lawrence Zastre EllisDon Construction Contractor